WuHan Dong Kang Yuan Technology co., LTD

 

Integrity-based service-oriented Kangyuan products must be boutiques.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCosmetic Raw Materials

Arbutin 497-76-7 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Whitening And Anti - Inflammatory

Arbutin 497-76-7 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Whitening And Anti - Inflammatory

Arbutin 497-76-7 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Whitening And Anti - Inflammatory
Arbutin 497-76-7 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Whitening And Anti - Inflammatory

Large Image :  Arbutin 497-76-7 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Whitening And Anti - Inflammatory Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: DKY
Model Number: 497-76-7

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10g
Packaging Details: 1kg/bag or 25kg/drum
Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 30 tons per year
Detailed Product Description
CAS No: 497-76-7 Molecular Formula: C12H16O7
Molecular Weight: 272.25 EINECS No: 207-850-3
Melting Point: 195-198 ° C Specific Rotation: -64º(c=3)
Boiling Point: 375.31 ° C Density: 1.3582
Refractive Index: -65.5°(C=4,H2O) Storage Conditions: 2-8°C
Solubility: Soluble In Water, Methanol, Ethanol, Propylene Glycol, Glycerol Solution, No Precipitation Solution After Dissolution, Insoluble In Chloroform, Ether, Petroleum Ether. Optical Activity: :(optical Activity)[h]/ D-64.0 ±2.0°, C = 3 In H2O
Water Solubility: 10-15 G/100 ML At 20 ºC Appearance: White With Light Yellow Powder
High Light:

raw materials used in cosmetics

,

makeup raw materials

Arbutin 497-76-7 cosmetic raw materials for skin whitening and anti-inflammatory 1kg/bag
 
Basic parameter:
1. Product name :Arbutin
2. Product nicknames: -arbutin497-76-7; 4 - hydroxyphenyl - beta - d - glucopyranosid; Beta - arbutin; 4 - HYDROXYPHENYL - BETA - D - GLUCOPYRANOSIDE; 4 - (beta - D - Glucopyranosyloxy) phenol; Arbutin, beta - arbutin; Hydroquinone beta - D - glucopyranoside; Arbutin (natural)
3. CAS no. : 497-76-7
4. Molecular formula: C12H16O7
5. Molecular weight: 272.25
6. EINECS no. : 207-850-3
7. Melting point: 195-198 ° C
8. Specific rotation: -64 (c=3)
9. Boiling point: 375.31 ° C 
10. Density: 1.3582 (roughestimate)
11. Refractive index: -65.5°(C=4,H2O)
12. Storage conditions: 2-8°℃
13. Solubility: H2O:50mg/mLhot,clear
14. Optical activity :(optical activity)[h]/ d-64.0 ±2.0°, c = 3 in H2O
15. Water solubility: 10-15 g/100 mL at 20℃
16. Appearance: white with light yellow powder
17. Solubility: soluble in water, methanol, ethanol, propylene glycol, glycerol solution, no precipitation solution after dissolution, insoluble in chloroform, ether, petroleum ether.
 
Certificate of Analysis:

ITEMS

SPECIFICATION

METHOD

TEST RESULTS

Physical&Chemical Data

Color

White

Organoleptic

Conform

Odour

Characteristic

Organoleptic

Conform

Appearance

Fine Powder

Organoleptic

Conform

Analytical Quality

Assay

≥99.0%

HPLC

99.25%

Sieve analysis

100 % through 80 mesh

USP34

Conform

Loss on Drying

≤5.0 %

Eur.Ph.5.0

0.31 %

Ash content

≤5.0 %

Eur.Ph.5.0

0.44 %

Melting point

203~ 207±1℃

Eur.Ph.5.0

203~ 207±1℃

Contaminants

Heavy Metals

<10ppm

CP2010

Conform

Lead (Pb)

≤3.0 ppm

AAS

Conform

Arsenic (As)

≤2.0 ppm

AAS

Conform

Cadmium (Cd)

≤1.0 ppm

AAS

Conform

Mercury (Hg)

≤0.1 ppm

AAS

Conform

Solvents Residue

Meet Eur.Ph.7.0

Eur.Ph 7.0

Conform

Pesticides Residue

Meet USP Requirements

USP34

Conform

Microbiological

Total Plate Count

≤1000 cfu/g

CP2010

Conform

Yeast &Mold

≤100 cfu/g

CP2010

Conform

E.Coli.

Negative

CP2010

Conform

Salmonella

Negative

CP2010

Conform

Packing&Storage

Packed in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside.

 

N.W:25kgs .I.D.37×H51cm

 

Store in a well-closed container Away from moisture,light, oxygen.

Shelf life

24 months under the conditions above and in its original packaging.

 

Arbutin 497-76-7 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Whitening And Anti - Inflammatory 0
 
Application in cosmetics:
Arbutin is a natural active substances from green plants, set the "green, safe and reliable" and "efficient decoloring" three harmonious and unified, which integrates skin discoloration components, it can quickly penetrate into skin, in does not affect cell proliferation concentration at the same time, can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the skin, blocking the formation of melanin, combining itself and cheese ammonia enzyme directly, accelerate the melanin's decomposition and discharge, thus reducing the skin pigment deposition, remove spots and freckles, and on the melanin cell does not produce toxic, stimulating and allergenic effects, as well as the role of sterilization, anti-inflammatory. It is the most safe and effective whitening raw material and the ideal skin whitening surfactant in the 21st century.
 
Main USES:
Used in advanced cosmetics, can be formulated into skin cream, freckle cream, advanced pearl cream, etc.
Raw materials of burn medicine: arbutin is the main component of new burn medicine, which is characterized by quick pain relief, strong anti-inflammatory force, rapid elimination of redness and swelling, quick healing, and no scar.
Dosage form: spray or smear.
Intestinal anti-inflammatory drugs raw materials: sterilization, anti-inflammatory effect is good, non-toxic side effects.
The main effect of arbutin is actually skin lightening, which makes the skin look young and bright.
 
Notes for application:
★ arbutin is easy to decompose in acidic environment, pay attention to the cream emulsion system pH control in 5-7;
★ arbutin will be dissolved in a small amount of water at 50℃, to be added after the cream emulsification at 50℃;
★ cosmetics system to add an appropriate amount of antioxidants to prevent discoloration;
★ after the cream emulsification is completed, add NaHSO3 and Na2SO3 dissolved in a small amount of water at 50℃ (the recommended dosage is 0.3-0.4%);
★ adding oleic acid, linoleic acid of natural vegetable oil, can promote arbutin synergistic effect;
★ the addition of 0.8-1.0% azone in the cosmetic system can promote the absorption of arbutin and prevent the precipitation of arbutin on the skin.
 
I am Angela
Contact Angela, you would never regret
email: zs@dkybpc.com
Tel: +86-15377658509, you can add me on WeChat or Skype or Whatsapp if you are using that.
 

Contact Details
WuHan Dong Kang Yuan technology co., LTD

Contact Person: Angela

Tel: 86-15377658509

Send your inquiry directly to us