WuHan Dong Kang Yuan Technology co., LTD

 

Integrity-based service-oriented Kangyuan products must be boutiques.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCosmetic Raw Materials

Astaxanthin 472-61-7 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Anti - Oxidation Anti Aging

Astaxanthin 472-61-7 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Anti - Oxidation Anti Aging

Astaxanthin 472-61-7 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Anti - Oxidation Anti Aging
Astaxanthin 472-61-7 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Anti - Oxidation Anti Aging

Large Image :  Astaxanthin 472-61-7 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Anti - Oxidation Anti Aging Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: DKY
Model Number: 472-61-7

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100g
Packaging Details: 1kg/bag or 25kg/drum
Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 800kg per year
Detailed Product Description
CAS No: 472-61-7 Molecular Formula: C40H52O4
Molecular Weight: 596.83848 EINECS No: 207-451-4
Melting Point: 215-216 ° C Boiling Point: 568.55 ° C
Density: 0.9980 Refractive Index: 1.4760
Storage Conditions: −20°C Solubility: DMSO: Soluble1mg/mL (warmed)
Vapor Pressure: 1.14E-27mmHg At 25°C Appearance: Dark - Purple Solid
High Light:

raw materials used in cosmetics

,

cosmetic intermediates

Astaxanthin 472-61-7 cosmetic raw materials used for skin anti-oxidation and anti-aging
 
Basic parameter:
1. Product name :Astaxanthin
2. Product alias: 3, 3 '- DIHYDROXY - B, B - CAROTENE - 4, 4' - DIONE. 3, 3 - DIHYDROXY - B, B - CAROTENE - 4, 4 - DIONE. Beta Carotene - 4; 3, 3 '- DIHYDROXY - BETA, BETA - CAROTENE - 4, 4' - DIONE. ASTAXANTHIN. AXN; The Nano - LiposomalAtaxanth, Water - SolubleAstaxanthinrn,; Liposomal Astaxanthin Astaxanthin Nano Emulsion, Water Soluble Astaxanthin nanoencapsulated Astaxanthin
3. CAS no. : 472-61-7
4. Molecular formula: C40H52O4
5. Molecular weight: 596.83848
6. EINECS no. : 207-451-4
7. Melting point: 215-216 ° C
8. Boiling point: 568.55 ° C 
9.Density: 0.9980 
10. Refractive index: 1.4760
11. Storage conditions: −20°C
12. Solubility: DMSO: soluble1mg/mL (warmed)
13. Vapor pressure: 1.14E-27mmHg at 25°C
14.Appearance: dark - purple solid
 
Certificate of Analysis:

Product Name

Astaxanthin

Origin

Haematococcus pluvialis algal

Representative QTY

20Kg

Batch

200215

Produce date

2020-02-16

Analysis Date

2020-02-25

ITEM

SPECIFICATION

RECULT

Description:

Appearance

Odor

Particle size

Bulk Density

 

Dark red fine powder

Characteristic

95% pass through 80 mesh sieve

45.0g/100mL~65.0 g/100mL

 

Complies

Complies

Complies

48.1g/100mL

Tests:

Loss on drying(5h at 105℃)

Ash(3h at 600℃)

Heavy metals(as Pb)

Arsenic(as AS2O3)

 

<5.0%

<5.0%

<10ppm

<2ppm

 

3.69%

4.57%

Complies

Complies

Assay:

Total Astaxanthin

Total proteins

Total carbohydrates

Total lipids

 

>95%

>20%

>30%

>30%

 

95.31%

Complies

Complies

Complies

Microbial:

Total bacterial count

Yeast & Mould

Escherichia coli presence

Salmonella

 

Max.1000cfu/g

Max.100cfu /g

Negative

Negative

 

Complies

Complies

Complies

Complies

Storage

5°C or below. Utilize content soon after opening the container.

Shelf life

2 years when properly stored.

 

Astaxanthin 472-61-7 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Anti - Oxidation Anti Aging 0
 
Pharmacological effects:
Astaxanthin has a strong antioxidant capacity, can clear nitrogen dioxide, sulfide, disulphide, etc., can also reduce the lipid peroxidation, effectively inhibit the lipid peroxidation caused by free radicals astaxanthin. At the same time, is suppress tumor, enhance immunity, remove free radicals, such as the physiological function of many sided, skin caused by ultraviolet (uv) has good treatment effect, eye disease prevention and cure function, caused by diabetes in health care products, pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food additives and aquaculture has broad application prospects.
 
Application of astaxanthin in cosmetics:
Astaxanthin, as a new cosmetic material, is widely used in creams, emulsions, lip balm, skin care products, etc. Especially in the field of cosmetics, natural shrimp green has a reputation for its unique molecular structure, through its antioxidant effect, can effectively ultraviolet caused by quenching free radicals, prevent skin aging, reduce the UVA and UVB light damage to the skin, prevent skin cancer cells and delay ageing, reduce wrinkles, skin melanin deposition, reduce freckles, can keep moisture, make skin more elastic, tension and moist feeling. Japan has a patent for making cosmetics using astaxanthin's anti-photosensitive effect.
 
 

Contact Details
WuHan Dong Kang Yuan technology co., LTD

Contact Person: Angela

Tel: 86-15377658509

Send your inquiry directly to us