WuHan Dong Kang Yuan Technology co., LTD

 

Integrity-based service-oriented Kangyuan products must be boutiques.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCosmetic Raw Materials

Ceramic Ide 104404-17-3 Skin Care Raw Materials Strengthen Skin Anti - Aging

Ceramic Ide 104404-17-3 Skin Care Raw Materials Strengthen Skin Anti - Aging

Ceramic Ide 104404-17-3 Skin Care Raw Materials Strengthen Skin Anti - Aging
Ceramic Ide 104404-17-3 Skin Care Raw Materials Strengthen Skin Anti - Aging

Large Image :  Ceramic Ide 104404-17-3 Skin Care Raw Materials Strengthen Skin Anti - Aging Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: DKY
Model Number: 104404-17-3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10g
Packaging Details: 1kg/bag or 25kg/drum
Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 30 tons per year
Detailed Product Description
CAS No: 104404-17-3 Molecular Formula: C34H66NO3R
Molecular Weight: 536.89 EINECS No: 309-560-3
Melting Point: 93-96 ℃ Appearance: White Powder
Density: 0.928 G/cm3 Boiling Point: 636.1 ° Cat760mmHg
Flash: 338.5 ° C Refractive Index: 1.471
Solubility: Soluble In Water, Ethanol, Polar Oil
High Light:

cosmetic intermediates

,

makeup raw materials

Ceramide 104404-17-3 cosmetic raw materials strengthen skin anti - aging function
 
Basic parameter:
1. Product name: ceramic ide
2. Product designation: ceramicide; Ceramide; N - ((2 s, 3 r, E) - 1, 3 - dihydroxyoctadec - 4 - en - 2 - yl) hexadecanamide;
3. Ceramide (d18:1/12:0); N - ((2 s, 3 r, E) - 1, 3 - dihydroxyoctadec - 4 - en - 2 - yl) dodecanamide; Ceramide (d18:1/16:0);
4. Ceramide (d18:1/18:0); N - ((2 s, 3 r, E) - 1, 3 - dihydroxyoctadec - 4 - en - 2 - yl) octadecanamide
5. CAS no. : 104404-17-3
6. Molecular formula: C34H66NO3R
7. Molecular weight: 536.89
8. EINECS no. : 309-560-3
9. Melting point: 93-96 ℃
10. Appearance: white powder
11. Density: 0.928 g/cm3
12. Boiling point: 636.1 ° Cat760mmHg
13. Flash: 338.5 ° C
14. Refractive index: 1.471
15. Solubility: soluble in water, ethanol, polar oil
 
Indicator:
Indicators project Index requirements
appearance Light brown liquid
smell Special cereal taste
PH 4.5-6.5
Density (g/ml) 0.9-1.3
Total number of bacteria (CFU/g) ≤100
Pathogenic bacteria May not be detected
Moisture (%) ≤95.0

 

 

 

Ceramic Ide 104404-17-3 Skin Care Raw Materials Strengthen Skin Anti - Aging 0
 
Application in cosmetics:
1. Ceramides play an important role in maintaining skin barrier function.
2. Studies have shown that the reduction of ceramide content in the cuticle of the epidermis can reduce the adhesion between keratinocytes, resulting in dry, desquamate and scaly skin. The content of ceramide is directly related to the degree of skin dryness. The use of ceramide can obviously enhance the adhesion between keratinocytes, improve the degree of skin dryness, reduce skin flaking phenomenon.
3. moisturize
Skin moisture content accounts for about 18% ~ 20% of body weight. Skin moisture and elasticity are closely related to the moisture contained in the epidermis. Excessive loss of skin moisture will lead to dry skin and even chapped skin. Imokawa et al. used organic solvent treatment to remove the cuticle lipid, and found that the skin lasted for 4 days (>), chapped, scaly, and skin conductivity significantly decreased.
The lipid components extracted from the cuticle of the epidermis were subjected to local skin tests under the same conditions to investigate the effect of which lipid components on skin moisture recovery. The results showed that topical use of ceramide resulted in a very significant increase in skin conductivity, followed by cholesterol, and the effects of free fatty acids and cholesterol esters were not obvious.
4. Anti-aging effects
During the process of skin aging, lipid synthesis decreases and the content of ceramide in cuticle decreases. Skin aging is characterized by :(1) dry, flaky, rough and dull skin; (2) thinner cuticle, increased wrinkles and decreased elasticity.
Use ceramide can make the content of ceramide in cuticle of cuticle increase, can improve the condition of skin dryness, desquamate, roughness, etc. At the same time, ceramide can increase the thickness of cuticle, improve the ability of skin to hold water, reduce wrinkles, enhance skin elasticity, and delay skin aging.
 

Contact Details
WuHan Dong Kang Yuan technology co., LTD

Contact Person: Angela

Tel: 86-15377658509

Send your inquiry directly to us