WuHan Dong Kang Yuan Technology co., LTD

 

Integrity-based service-oriented Kangyuan products must be boutiques.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCosmetic Raw Materials

Glabridin 59870-68-7 Cosmetic Intermediates Raw Materials For Skin Oxidation

Glabridin 59870-68-7 Cosmetic Intermediates Raw Materials For Skin Oxidation

Glabridin 59870-68-7 Cosmetic Intermediates Raw Materials For Skin Oxidation
Glabridin 59870-68-7 Cosmetic Intermediates Raw Materials For Skin Oxidation

Large Image :  Glabridin 59870-68-7 Cosmetic Intermediates Raw Materials For Skin Oxidation Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: DKY
Model Number: 59870-68-7

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100g
Packaging Details: 1kg/bag or 25kg/drum
Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20 tons per year
Detailed Product Description
CAS No: 59870-68-7 Molecular Formula: C20H20O4
Molecular Weight: 324.37 EINECS No: 611-908-7
Melting Point: 154 ~ 155℃ Boiling Point: 518.6±50.0°C
Density: 1.257±0.06g/cm3 Flash Point: 267 ℃
Vapor Pressure: 2.26E-11mmHg At 25°C Storage Condition: Roomtemp
Solubility: Insoluble In Water, Soluble In Organic Solvents, Such As Ethanol, Propylene Glycol, 1, 3-butanediol. Appearance: Reddish Brown Powder
High Light:

raw materials used in cosmetics

,

cosmetic intermediates

Glabridin 59870-68-7 cosmetic raw materials for skin oxidation
 
Basic parameter:
1. Product name :Glabridin
2. Product alias: professional manufacturer;Glabridin59870-68-7; 98% Glabridin59870-68-7 light - yellowpowder; 1, 3 - Benzenediol, 4 - (3, 4 - dihydro - 8, 8 - diMethyl - 2 h, 8 h - benzo (1, 2 - b: 3, 4 - b ') dipyran - 3 - yl) -, (R) -; (R) - 4 - (3, 4 - Dihydro - 8, 8 - dimethyl - 2 h, 8 h - benzo [1, 2 - b: 3, 4 - b '] dipyran - 3 - yl) - 1, 3 - benzenediol; 4 - [(3 r) - 3, 4 - Dihydro - 8, 8 - dimethyl - 2 h, 8 h - benzo [1, 2 - b: 3, 4 - b '] dipyran - 3 - yl] 1, 3 - benzenediol; Glabridin, > = 98%; Lightliquoriceset; Soluble GLABRIDIN Liposomal GLABRIDIN, GLABRIDIN Nano Emulsion NanoActive GLABRIDIN
3. CAS no. : 59870-68-7
4. Molecular formula: C20H20O4
5. Molecular weight: 324.37
6. EINECS no. : 611-908-7
7. Melting point: 154 ~ 155℃
8. Boiling point: 518.6 + / - 50.0 ° C (Predicted)
9. Density: 1.257 + / - 0.06 g/cm3 (Predicted)
10. Flash point: 267 ℃
11. Vapor pressure: 2.26E-11mmHg at 25°C
12. Storage condition: roomtemp
13. Appearance: reddish brown powder
14. Solubility: DMSO: soluble5mg/mL, the clear (warmed),insoluble in water, soluble in organic solvents, such as ethanol, propylene glycol, 1, 3-butanediol.
 
Related series:
Product name CAS no
Squalane 111-01-3
Nicotinamide 98-92-0
Tranexamic Acid 1197-18-8
peptide 24587-37-9,49557-75-7
Kojic acid 501-30-4
Salicylic acid 69-72-7
Tocopheryl acetate 7695-91-2
pantothenic Acid 79-83-4
L-Carnosine 305-84-0
Inositol 87-89-8
Astaxanthin 472-61-7
Dipotassium glycyrrhizinate 68797-35-3

 

Glabridin 59870-68-7 Cosmetic Intermediates Raw Materials For Skin Oxidation 0

 
Pharmacological effects:
Licorice root is one of the main flavonoids in licorice root. It shows a strong anti-free radical oxidation effect in the cytochrome P450/NADPH oxidation system, which can significantly inhibit the free radical produced in the metabolic process of the body, so as to avoid oxidative damage to oxidation-sensitive biological macromolecules (low-density lipoprotein LDL,DNA) and cell wall by free radical oxidation. Therefore, it can prevent and cure some pathological changes related to free radical oxidation, such as atherosclerosis and cell senescence. In addition, light licorice has certain effect of lowering blood lipid and blood pressure. The Italian study also confirmed that Glabridin is an appetite suppressant, reducing fat without losing weight. Through repeated tests, mainly by the following effect 1: whitening, inhibition of melanin; 2: anti-inflammatory effect 3: antioxidant effect 4: antibacterial.
 
Application in cosmetics:
Obtained from the roots of Glycyrrhiza glabra l. (syn. Liquiritae officinalis Moench., fani. Fabaccae) and used as a cosmetic ingredient.
Licorice is one of the most widely used herbs in the world, used in Indian herbal medicine to aid in the treatment of eye diseases, throat infections, stomach ulcers, arthritis and liver disease. The reason is that it can dissolve phlegm, moisten skin, fight inflammation, fight filterability pathogen, fight liver toxin and fight bacterium. Glycyrrhizin contains glycyrrhizin, saponin, asparagine, sugar, resin, picrylic acid, some volatile oils and other compounds. The hydrophobic component of liquorice is licorice, which is the key component in cosmetics. Glycyrrhizin and glycyrrhizin also have anti-inflammatory effects. These hydrophobic components include licorice root and other flavonoids, which inhibit melanin. In vitro and in vivo experiments have been conducted on the activity of photoglycyrrhizin in inhibiting melanin production.
 
Light glycyrrhizin (whitening gold) (glycyrrhiza glycyrrhiza whitening essence pt-40) can go deep into the skin and maintain high activity, whitening and anti-oxidation. It can effectively inhibit the activity of various enzymes in the process of melanin production, especially the activity of tyroaminase. At the same time also has the effect of preventing skin roughness and anti - inflammatory, anti - bacterial. The light licorice is good curative effect, the function comprehensive whitening composition. Licorice is a whitening cosmetic additive introduced by MARUZEN in Japan in 1989. After years of use, the effect is obvious, good security. Is the international high - grade whitening cosmetics the main efficacy of ingredients. Apart from the cosmetics companies in Japan and South Korea, Lancome, Dior, SPA and Chanel are also widely used.
 
I am Angela
Contact Angela, you would never regret
email: zs@dkybpc.com
Tel: +86-15377658509, you can add me on WeChat or Skype if you are using that.
 

Contact Details
WuHan Dong Kang Yuan technology co., LTD

Contact Person: Angela

Tel: 86-15377658509

Send your inquiry directly to us