WuHan Dong Kang Yuan Technology co., LTD

 

Integrity-based service-oriented Kangyuan products must be boutiques.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCosmetic Raw Materials

L-Carnosine 305-84-0 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Whitening And Anti Aging

L-Carnosine 305-84-0 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Whitening And Anti Aging

L-Carnosine 305-84-0 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Whitening And Anti Aging
L-Carnosine 305-84-0 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Whitening And Anti Aging

Large Image :  L-Carnosine 305-84-0 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Whitening And Anti Aging Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: DKY
Model Number: 305-84-0

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Packaging Details: 1kg/bag or 25kg/drum
Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 30 tons per year
Detailed Product Description
CAS No: 305-84-0 Molecular Formula: C9H14N4O3
Molecular Weight: 226.23 EINECS No: 206-169-9
Melting Point: 253 ° C Specific Rotation: 20.9º(c=1.5,H2O)
Boiling Point: 367.84 ° C Density: 1.2673
Refractive Index: 21°(C=2,H2O) Appearance: White Or White-like Powder
High Light:

cosmetic intermediates

,

makeup raw materials

L-Carnosine 305-84-0 cosmetic raw materials 1kg/bag for skin whitening and anti-aging
 
Basic parameter:
1. Product name: l-carnosine
2. Product alias :Carnosin, l-carnosine; 2, 5 - diamino - 3 - (1 h - imidazol - 5 - yl) - 4 - oxohexanoicacid; Beta - Alanyl - histidine; Ignotine; karnozzn; N - 2 - m; Nalpha - (beta - alanyl) - L - histidine; N - beta - alanyl - l - histidin
3. CAS no. : 305-84-0
4. Molecular formula: C9H14N4O3
5. Molecular weight: 226.23
6. EINECS no. : 206-169-9
7. Melting point: 253 ° C 
8. Specific rotation: 20.9 (c=1.5,H2O)
9. Boiling point: 367.84 ° C
10. Density: 1.2673 
11. Refractive index: 21°(C=2,H2O)
12. Storage conditions: 2-8°C
13. Appearance: white or white-like powder
 
Certificate of Analysis:
Product name L-Carnosine Manufacture 06.22.2019
Batch number 190622 Analysis 06.22.2019
Batch quantity 500kg Expiry 06.21.2019
ANALYSIS SPECIFICATION RUSULT
Assay by (HPLC) 99% 99.51%
Characters appearance White to a Complies
Odor and taste Odorless Complies
Solubility Practically insoluble organic solvents,soluble in water Complies
Melting Point 250.0-265°C 254.0-259.1°C
Mesh size/sieve analysis 100%pass 80 mesh Complies
Loss on drying 1%Max 0.73%
PH(in 2% water) 7.9-8.5 8.2
Total ash 1%Max 0.20%
Residue on ignition 0.1%Max Complies
Specific rotation +20—+22° +21.2°

Chemical Control

Heavy Metals

Pesticides Residues

 

10ppm Max

NMT 1ppm

 

Complies

Complies

Microbiologcal Control

Total Plate Count

Fungi

Salmonella

Coli

 

1000 cfu/g Max

<100/g

Negative

Negative

 

79 cfu/g

Negative

Negative

Negative

 

L-Carnosine 305-84-0 Cosmetic Raw Materials For Skin Whitening And Anti Aging 0

 

Market application:
1.  New food additives.
2.  Carnosine is a dipeptide composed of monoalanine and histidine, which can be synthesized in animals.
3.  Carnosine has a significant inhibitory effect on lipid oxidation caused by free radicals and metal ions. Carnosine can inhibit fat oxidation and protect meat color in meat processing. Carnosine and phytic acid resist beef oxidation. Dietary addition of 0.9g/kg carnosine can improve the color of flesh and improve the oxidative stability of skeletal muscle, and has a synergistic effect with vitamin E.
4.  in the use of cosmetics, can prevent the aging of the skin and skin whitening effect, carnosine can prevent the occurrence of free radicals caused by smoking, and the free radicals are more harmful to the skin than the sun, free radicals are very active atoms or atomic groups in the human body, can oxidize other substances in the human body.
5. Carnosine has antioxidant properties and is a natural antioxidant.
6. The transmittance of cloudy lens is enhanced. The use of carnosine as raw material of antioxidant preparation can treat senile cataract.
7. Olfactory nerve sensor, can promote wound healing, especially used in oral medicine for surgical treatment.
 
Role in cosmetics:
1. Maintain even skin tone
2. Improve the skin's resistance and self-healing ability
3. Purify skin and maintain normal skin circulation
4. Accelerate the removal of skin metabolites
5. Maintain normal skin metabolism
6. Prevent skin aging
Carnosine has antioxidant properties and is a natural antioxidant. Carnosine can whiten skin and prevent skin from aging in cosmetics. Carnosine prevents the free radicals produced by smoking, which are more harmful to the skin than sunlight.

 

 

Contact Details
WuHan Dong Kang Yuan technology co., LTD

Contact Person: Angela

Tel: 86-15377658509

Send your inquiry directly to us