WuHan Dong Kang Yuan Technology co., LTD

 

Integrity-based service-oriented Kangyuan products must be boutiques.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsCosmetic Raw Materials

Amstat 1197-18-8 Cosmetic Intermediates For Skin Whitening And Freckle

Amstat 1197-18-8 Cosmetic Intermediates For Skin Whitening And Freckle

Amstat 1197-18-8 Cosmetic Intermediates For Skin Whitening And Freckle
Amstat 1197-18-8 Cosmetic Intermediates For Skin Whitening And Freckle

Large Image :  Amstat 1197-18-8 Cosmetic Intermediates For Skin Whitening And Freckle Get Best Price

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: DKY
Model Number: 1197-18-8

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100g
Packaging Details: 1kg/bag or 25kg/drum
Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 20 tons per year
Detailed Product Description
CAS No: 1197-18-8 Molecular Formula: C8H15NO2
Molecular Weight: 157.21 EINECS No: 214-818-2
Melting Point: > 300 ° C (lit.) Boiling Point: 281.88 ° C
Density: 1.0806 Flash Point: 135.4±20.4 °C
Refractive Index: 1.4186 Storage Condition: Keep Sealed In A Cool And Dark Place.
Vapor Pressure: 0.0± 1.3mmhg At 25°C Solubility: Freely Soluble In Water And In Glacialaceticacid, Practically In Soluble Inacetone And Inethanol (96 Percent).
High Light:

cosmetic intermediates

,

makeup raw materials

Amstat 1197-18-8 cosmetic raw materials for skin whitening and freckle
 
Basic parameter:
1. Product name :Amstat
2. Product alias :4-(ammoniomethyl)-1-cyclohexane cyclohexane boxylate; Amstat; Amcha; Amikapron; Anvitoff; Bay3517; Cl65336; AMCA
3. CAS no. : 1197-18-8
4. Molecular formula: C8H15NO2
5. Molecular weight: 157.21
6. EINECS no. : 214-818-2
7. Melting point: > 300 ° C (lit.)
8. Boiling point: 281.88 ° C (roughestimate)
9. Density: 1.0806 (roughestimate)
10. Flash point: 135.4±20.4 °C
11. Refractive index: 1.4186
12. Storage condition: keep sealed in a cool and dark place.
13. Vapor pressure: 0.0± 1.3mmhg at 25°C
14. Appearance: white crystalline powder
15. Solubility: Freely soluble in water and in glacialaceticacid, practically in soluble inacetone and inethanol (96 percent).
 
Certificate of Analysis:

Product Name

Tranexamic acid

Batch No

20190702

MFG. Date

2019.07.02

Exp Date

2021.07

Test Items

Specification

Test Results

Description

White crystalline powder

White crystalline powder

Identification

Infrazed absorption atlas consistent with the contrast atlas

Conform to standard

 

Positive

Positive

 

Melting point about 186℃

183.3℃

PH

6.5~8.0

7.4

Heavy Metal

≤20ppm

<20ppm

Bromic

BP98

Conform to standard

Imine acid

BP98

Conform to standard

Isomer

≤0.5%

<0.5%

Loss on drying

≤1.0%

0.60%

Sulphated ash

≤0.1%

<0.10%

Assay

99.0~101.0%

99.40%

Conclusion

Complies to BP98

 

Amstat 1197-18-8 Cosmetic Intermediates For Skin Whitening And Freckle 0

 

Application in cosmetic field:
Tranexamic acid is a kind of protease inhibitor, can inhibit protease catalysis of peptide bond hydrolysis, thus to prevent such as inflammatory protease enzyme activity, thereby inhibiting the black parts of the skin cell function disorder, and suppress the melanin enhancement factor group, completely cut off again because to ultraviolet irradiation and formation of the melanin. Let the black spot not make thicken, enlarge and strengthen, thus effectively prevent and improve the pigmentation of the skin.
 
1. The improvement effect of rough skin and acnes. Tranexamic acid is about 50 times more effective than vitamin C, and about 10 times more effective than alpha hydroxy acid.
2. Anti-pigmentation effect (whitening).
(1) remove dark eye circles and eye bags: by improving the local microcirculation of the skin, reduce blood viscosity, increase the permeability of deep hair vessels, so as to make capillary blood flow smoothly, in order to achieve the purpose of removing dark eye circles and eye bags; And can prevent and reduce eye wrinkles.
(2) whitening freckle: tranquiloic acid is a kind of protease inhibitor, which can inhibit the catalytic action of protease on the hydrolysis of peptide bond, and effectively prevent and improve the pigmentation of skin.
(3) remove red blood silk: it is very effective for the change of dry desquamation with proliferative skin hypertrophy and erythema.
(4). Whitening freckle blood: it has a good effect on contact dermatitis, chronic eczema, urticaria, etc.; To the operation of abnormal bleeding, blood, blood sputum hemostasis.
(5). Prevent rough aging of skin: transpiration acid can effectively improve rough skin and prevent skin aging.

 

 
 

Contact Details
WuHan Dong Kang Yuan technology co., LTD

Contact Person: Angela

Tel: 86-15377658509

Send your inquiry directly to us